Customer Portal  |  Blog |  Contact Us

877.685.2626

 

Structured Cabling Solutions

Structured Cabling Solutions

Telecommunications Services in Tempe, Phoenix & Tucsonstructured cabling, telecommunications cabling, network cabling services, LAN cabling, fibre cabling, cabling company

Moving offices? Expanding? Starting your business in a newly constructed building? Needing an infrastructure upgrade to keep up with technological demands from your employees and customers? Corporate Technology Solutions provides full, turnkey network cabling services for data, voice, video and structured cabling system infrastructures.

Ready to get started? Give us a call today to talk about the solutions we can provide, including fiber optic structured cabling services from leading brands, for you and your company—or keep reading to learn more!

What Is Structured Cabling?

Structured cabling is building telecommunications cabling infrastructure that consists of a number of standardized smaller elements called subsystems. Expert technicians install and maintain advanced systems while delivering the highest standard of quality in the industry. Structured cabling systems installed by a professional allow for reliable, fast telecommunications of:

  • Voice
  • Data
  • Video

Structured wiring involves the building of a network of audio, video, data, telephone, television, home automation, and security systems. These structured wiring systems are used to support a strong connection so your telecommunications systems can run uninterrupted. 

Call Corporate Technology Solutions at (877) 685-2626 to schedule structured cabling services in Arizona!

Structured Cabling for Voice Communications

We can install Cat 5e twisted pair cabling or Cat 6 cabling for VoIP that offers reliable signal integrity ideal for basic voice communications. Our structured cabling solutions for voice, data, and video can be installed horizontally, vertically, within telecommunications enclosures, entrance facilities, and more.

Structured Cabling for Data

Data cabling has evolved considerably over the years, and it is essential to upgrade your systems if you have not already done so. The advantage in speed is well worth the investment. We offer Cat 6, Cat 6a, multi-mode fiber, and single-mode optical fiber for fast and reliable data transmissions. Cat 6 cabling offers reliable performance up to 250 MHz and distances of roughly 180 feet. Cat 6A offers twice the capacity at 500 MHz at 328 feet.

Optical fiber OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5, OS1, as well as OS2 are LED, VCSEL, or EEL cables. These can handle ranges between 500 MHz up to 4700 MHz over distances of up to 2000 feet.

Structured Cabling for Video

We can help you determine whether a direct current or something that can handle more than 750 megahertz is best suited for your needs. We offer unshielded twisted pair cable and other options, including single-mode fiber when multi-mode fiber is insufficient for your needs.

Contact CTS at (877) 685-2626 for more information about the structured cabling solutions we offer for voice, data, and video communications. It is our pleasure to help you identify the solutions that are best suited for the needs of your business. 

Installation of a Structured Cabling System

Corporate Technology Solutions service technicians use the latest techniques in design, materials, and installation to ensure the flexibility of the customer’s infrastructure to meet changing resource and future technology needs. Are you looking to learn more about our services for telecommunications such as nurse call systems, GPON systems, CCTV systemsfiber optic technology, access control systems, or more? We can help!

For our customers in the Southwest, we provide a wide range of product offerings to serve our customers. We can provide end-to-end network cabling services with warranties from 15 years to lifetime, depending on the product you choose that best fits your growing technological needs. While copper cabling has been widely used in the past, we support and install fiber optic solutions to provide our customers with a faster, more efficient product that has a minimal maintenance cost and is easier to adjust down the road to meet increased demands.

Telecommunication Services in Tempe, Phoenix & Tucson

We provide structured cabling solutions to businesses throughout:

Phoenix/Tempe Office: Chandler, Gilbert, Glendale, Goodyear, Mesa, Peoria, Scottsdale, Sun City West, Surprise, Tempe, and the surrounding areas

Tucson Office: Avra Valley, Catalina Foothills, Flowing Wells, Green Valley, Littletown, Marana, Oro Valley, Picture Rocks, Sahuarita, Summit, Tanque Verde, Three Points, Tortolita, Valencia West, and the surrounding areas

To learn more about our structured cabling and telecommunication solutions, call (877) 685-2626!